2018-2019: 2019 Snowman Slam Tournament Results (Feb 08 - Feb 10 2019)

Boys Divisions
03rd Grade Boys - Division 3 Teams Results
04th Grade Boys - Division 3 Teams Results
05th Grade Boys - Division 2 Teams Results
05th Grade Boys - Division 3 Teams Results
06th Grade Boys - Division 2 Teams Results
06th Grade Boys - Division 3 (Blue) Teams Results
06th Grade Boys - Division 3 (Red) Teams Results
07th Grade Boys - Division 2 Teams Results
07th Grade Boys - Division 3 Teams Results
08th Grade Boys - Division 2 Teams Results

Drive5 Sports Center - (6 Courts)

Game Info
Type When / Where Home Score Visitor Score
06th Grade Boys - Division 3 (Blue) Pool A Game 09 Feb 10:00 AM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 1
More Than Athletes (Irving) 44 KC Blue Chips (White) 42
08th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool A Game 09 Feb 11:00 AM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 1
Eagles (Welsh) 38 KM Prospects 73
06th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool A Game 09 Feb 12:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 1
Lawrence Warriors 28 KC Crossover 37
07th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool A Game 09 Feb 01:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 1
JYDP 6th WHITE 25 7th Grade Flight/Williams 48
07th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool A Game 09 Feb 02:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 1
Flight (Gold) 28 LS Thunder 29
07th Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool B Game 09 Feb 03:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 1
More Than Athletes (World B Free) 44 Indian Hills TrailBlazers 63
07th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool A Game 09 Feb 04:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 1
Flight (Gold) 36 JC Hoops 2024 Blue 42
08th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool A Game 09 Feb 05:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 1
Gretna Dragons 49 KM Prospects 52
04th Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool A Game 10 Feb 09:00 AM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 1
KC Blue Chips 16 The Beasts 19
07th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool A Game 10 Feb 10:00 AM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 1
JYDP 6th WHITE 30 Flight (Gold) 29
05th Grade Boys - Division 3 Championship 10 Feb 11:00 AM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 1
Insulators 32 Blue Springs Blaze Basketball 18
08th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool A Game 10 Feb 12:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 1
KC Crossover 45 KM Prospects 64
06th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool A Game 10 Feb 01:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 1
KC Blue Chips (Blue) 47 KC Crossover 30
06th Grade Boys - Division 3 (Blue) Championship 10 Feb 02:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 1
KC Blue Chips (White) 26 D5 Warriors 2025 White 25
08th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool A Game 10 Feb 03:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 1
KC Crossover 55 Eagles (Welsh) 52
06th Grade Boys - Division 2 Championship 10 Feb 04:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 1
KC Blue Chips (Blue) 22 D5 warriors Blue 24
07th Grade Boys - Division 3 Championship 10 Feb 05:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 1
D5 Timberwolves (white) 51 Indian Hills TrailBlazers 60
Game Info
Type When / Where Home Score Visitor Score
04th Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool A Game 09 Feb 10:00 AM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 2
The Ballers 40 LTD 2027 09
04th Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool A Game 09 Feb 12:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 2
D5 Stars 2027 18 LTD 2027 11
05th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool A Game 09 Feb 01:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 2
Leawood Hawks - 2026 20 Buckets 22
07th Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool A Game 09 Feb 02:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 2
D5 Timberwolves (white) 49 JYDP 7th BLACK 40
06th Grade Boys - Division 3 (Red) Pool A Game 09 Feb 03:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 2
JYDP 6th SILVER 35 Wildcats 33
07th Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool A Game 09 Feb 04:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 2
More Than Athletes (Malone) 57 JYDP 7th BLACK 28
05th Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool B Game 09 Feb 05:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 2
More Than Athletes (Love) 12 Blue Springs Blaze Basketball 37
04th Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool A Game 10 Feb 09:00 AM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 2
The Ballers 43 D5 Stars 2027 04
06th Grade Boys - Division 3 (Red) Pool A Game 10 Feb 10:00 AM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 2
KC Knights 37 JYDP 6th SILVER 23
04th Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool A Game 10 Feb 11:00 AM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 2
D5 Stars 2027 16 The Beasts 26
06th Grade Boys - Division 3 (Red) Pool A Game 10 Feb 12:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 2
KC Knights 21 LTD 2025 47
05th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool B Game 10 Feb 01:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 2
More Than Athletes (Zimmerman) 57 JC Hoops 2026 45
05th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool A Game 10 Feb 02:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 2
Topeka Ballers 29 Leawood Hawks - 2026 25
06th Grade Boys - Division 3 (Red) Pool A Game 10 Feb 03:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 2
LTD 2025 50 More Than Athletes (Ehlo) 28
06th Grade Boys - Division 2 2nd Place 10 Feb 04:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 2
KC Crossover 47 OP Outlaws 41
07th Grade Boys - Division 3 2nd Place 10 Feb 05:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 2
More Than Athletes (Malone) 33 JYDP 7th RED 25
Game Info
Type When / Where Home Score Visitor Score
06th Grade Boys - Division 3 (Red) Pool A Game 09 Feb 10:00 AM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 3
KC Knights 36 More Than Athletes (Ehlo) 32
03rd Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool A Game 09 Feb 11:00 AM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 3
LTD 2028 18 More Than Athletes (Draymond) 26
05th Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool A Game 09 Feb 12:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 3
Insulators 18 LTD 2026 15
03rd Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool A Game 09 Feb 01:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 3
Flash 02 LTD 2028 30
06th Grade Boys - Division 3 (Blue) Pool B Game 09 Feb 03:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 3
More Than Athletes (Nance) 20 D5 Warriors 2025 White 35
04th Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool A Game 09 Feb 04:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 3
The Ballers 23 The Beasts 18
05th Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool B Game 10 Feb 09:00 AM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 3
More Than Athletes (Love) 44 Paola Panthers 30
03rd Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool A Game 10 Feb 10:00 AM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 3
Flash 10 More Than Athletes (Draymond) 20
05th Grade Boys - Division 3 2nd Place 10 Feb 11:00 AM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 3
LTD 2026 41 More Than Athletes (Love) 13
05th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool A Game 10 Feb 12:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 3
Topeka Ballers 20 Buckets 12
03rd Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool A Game 10 Feb 01:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 3
LTD 2028 23 Flash (Makeup Game) 05
06th Grade Boys - Division 3 (Blue) 2nd Place 10 Feb 02:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 3
Flight (Black) 44 More Than Athletes (Nance) 33
07th Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool A Game 10 Feb 03:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 3
D5 Timberwolves (white) 33 More Than Athletes (Malone) 27
06th Grade Boys - Division 2 3rd Place 10 Feb 04:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 3
Lawrence Warriors 33 JYDP 6th RED 30
07th Grade Boys - Division 3 3rd Place 10 Feb 05:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 3
JYDP 7th BLACK 33 More Than Athletes (World B Free) 25
Game Info
Type When / Where Home Score Visitor Score
04th Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool A Game 09 Feb 10:00 AM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 4
D5 Stars 2027 10 KC Blue Chips 31
07th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool A Game 09 Feb 11:00 AM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 4
JYDP 6th WHITE 32 LS Thunder 43
06th Grade Boys - Division 3 (Blue) Pool A Game 09 Feb 12:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 4
Flight (Black) 32 KC Blue Chips (White) 43
06th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool B Game 09 Feb 01:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 4
D5 warriors Blue 41 OP Outlaws 26
06th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool A Game 09 Feb 02:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 4
Lawrence Warriors 34 KC Blue Chips (Blue) 35
08th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool A Game 09 Feb 03:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 4
KC Crossover 38 Gretna Dragons 52
06th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool B Game 09 Feb 04:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 4
JYDP 6th RED 32 D5 warriors Blue 34
06th Grade Boys - Division 3 (Blue) Pool B Game 09 Feb 05:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 4
JYDP 6th BLACK 29 D5 Warriors 2025 White 42
07th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool A Game 10 Feb 10:00 AM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 4
LS Thunder 43 JC Hoops 2024 Blue 36
04th Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool A Game 10 Feb 11:00 AM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 4
The Ballers 53 KC Blue Chips 11
08th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool A Game 10 Feb 12:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 4
Gretna Dragons 58 Eagles (Welsh) 40
07th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool A Game 10 Feb 01:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 4
7th Grade Flight/Williams 35 LS Thunder 46
06th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool B Game 10 Feb 02:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 4
JYDP 6th RED 37 OP Outlaws 53
07th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool A Game 10 Feb 03:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 4
7th Grade Flight/Williams 40 JC Hoops 2024 Blue 30
05th Grade Boys - Division 2 Championship 10 Feb 04:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 4
Topeka Ballers 29 More Than Athletes (Zimmerman) 20
Game Info
Type When / Where Home Score Visitor Score
06th Grade Boys - Division 3 (Red) Pool A Game 09 Feb 10:00 AM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 5
JYDP 6th SILVER 25 LTD 2025 46
05th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool B Game 09 Feb 11:00 AM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 5
D5 Vipers 2026 White 36 JC Hoops 2026 33
06th Grade Boys - Division 3 (Red) Pool A Game 09 Feb 12:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 5
LTD 2025 35 Wildcats 30
05th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool B Game 09 Feb 01:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 5
D5 Vipers 2026 White 37 More Than Athletes (Zimmerman) 51
05th Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool A Game 09 Feb 02:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 5
LS Tigers 23 LTD 2026 27
05th Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool B Game 09 Feb 03:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 5
Paola Panthers 10 Blue Springs Blaze Basketball 55
05th Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool A Game 09 Feb 04:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 5
LS Tigers 21 Insulators 22
07th Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool B Game 09 Feb 05:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 5
More Than Athletes (World B Free) 43 JYDP 7th RED 62
06th Grade Boys - Division 3 (Red) Pool A Game 10 Feb 10:00 AM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 5
More Than Athletes (Ehlo) 27 Wildcats 44
05th Grade Boys - Division 3 3rd Place 10 Feb 11:00 AM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 5
LS Tigers 34 Paola Panthers 14
07th Grade Boys - Division 2 Pool A Game 10 Feb 12:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 5
JYDP 6th WHITE 29 JC Hoops 2024 Blue 53
04th Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool A Game 10 Feb 01:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 5
LTD 2027 18 KC Blue Chips 25
06th Grade Boys - Division 3 (Blue) 3rd Place 10 Feb 02:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 5
More Than Athletes (Irving) 62 JYDP 6th BLACK 39
07th Grade Boys - Division 3 Pool B Game 10 Feb 03:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 5
JYDP 7th RED 46 Indian Hills TrailBlazers 56
05th Grade Boys - Division 2 2nd Place 10 Feb 04:00 PM
Drive5 Sports Center - Court 5
Buckets 25 D5 Vipers 2026 White 27